Friday, September 22

4:00PM

Registration Opens
Grand Lobby

A Narrow Escape Room
Grand Lobby

Artemis Star Trek Bridge Simulator preview
Room 203

Funimation Theater preview
Room 209

Game Room preview
Room 208

Virtual Reality Lab preview
Room 101

Laser Tag Arena preview
Bank of the Ozarks Arena

5:30PM

RPG Room
Rooms 205 and 201

Spa-Con Opening Ceremony
Bank of the Ozarks Arena

6:00PM

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone screening
Bank of the Ozarks Arena

8:30PM

Bar Trek Puzzle Run & Scavenger Hunt
Downtown Hot Springs

Saturday, September 23

10:00AM

Registration Opens
Grand Lobby

A Narrow Escape Room (10AM - 7PM)
Grand Lobby

Expo Hall opens (10AM - 7PM)
Hall A, B, C

Laser Tag Arena opens (10AM - 7PM)
Bank of the Ozarks Arena

Spa-Con Showdown video game tournament registration (10AM-Noon)
Hall D

Virtual Reality Lab opens (10AM - 7PM)
Room 101

ARTEMIS-Star Trek Bridge Simulator (10AM - 7PM)
Room 203

Emergent Arts presents, Shrinky Dinks (10AM - 4PM)
Kid-Con

10:30AM

RPG Gaming Opens, 10:30AM - 7PM)
Room 103

Gotham City Oil Pastel Art activity
Kid-Con

11:00AM

Magic the Gathering - Steadfast firing off games all day
Plaza Lobby

Spa City Wargamers -Tabletop Gaming Opens (11AM - 7PM)
Room 104

Beastman Caravan Leatherworking
Room 207

Hetalia: Axis Powers, Select Episodes (2009) Rated TV-14
Funimation Theater

Beginner's Cosplay with Ginny Di
Room 202

11:30AM

The Wildlife of Harry Potter, an Animal Presentation with NHECM
Expo Stage

12:00PM

Spa-Con Showdown video game tournament begins
Hall D

Attack on Titan Season 1, Episode 1 and 2 (2013) Rated TV-14
Funimation Theater

Justice for Barb! A Q&A with Shannon Purser
Room 205

1:00PM

Autographs & Photo Ops with Sheryl Lee and Sherilyn Fenn
EXPO HALL

Photos with Shannon Purser (first come, first serve)
Room 201

Comic Illustration Workshop with Pat Moriarity
Room 207

Cosplay Showcase (ages 12 and under)
Expo Stage

1:15PM

Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess (2012) Rated PG-13, Directed by Masaya Fujimori
Funimation Theater

1:30PM

Cosplay Showcase (ages 13 and older)
Expo Stage

Facepainting
Kid-Con

2:00PM

Teleportation, Fiction or Non-Fiction with author Tal L. Klein. Appearing on the Teleportation Panel with Steven Showalter (NASA) and ASMSA Professors Dr. Brian Monson & Dr. Jack Wadell.
Room 202

Sword Fighting Demonstration with the Society of Creative Anachronism
Expo Stage

Cosplay for Charity with Knightmage
Room 205

2:30PM

Storytime with Ginny Di
Kid-Con

3:00PM

Book Signing with Tal M Klein, author of The Punch Escrow
Expo Hall

Wolf Children (2012) Rated PG, Directed by Mamoru Hosoda
Funimation Theater

Blast a Stormtrooper with the 501st Legion
Expo Stage

Hollywood film & American Comics with Drew Morton, PH,D. Texas A&M
Room 202

Pokemon TCG League Challenge Event
Room 201

Harry Potter Wand Shop and Sorting Hat
Kid-Con

4:00PM

Enlisting with the 501st Legion
Room 205

Harry Potter Wildlife live animal presentation with NHECM
Expo Stage

5:00PM

Sword Fighting Demonstration with the Society of Creative Anachronism
Expo Stage

Cosplay Medallion Workshop with Knightingale Vixen
Room 207

5:30PM

Shannon Purser Q&A
Room 202

Reverse Charades
Kid-Con

7:00PM

Fostering Good Roleplaying Game Experiences with Robert Schwalb, Stephen Radney-Macfarland, and Tony Dutra
Room 103

The Cosplay Club (ages 18 and older)
Horner Hall

Teen Cosplay and Dance Party (ages 12-17)
Room 209

Sunday, September 24

10:00AM

Registration Opens
Grand Lobby

A Narrow Escape Room (10AM - 4PM)
Grand Lobby

Expo Hall Opens (10AM - 4PM)
Hall A, B, C

Laser Tag Arena Opens (10AM - 4PM)
Bank of the Ozarks Arena

Spa-Con Showdown video game tournament continues
Hall D

Tabletop Gaming Opens, (10AM - 4PM)
Room 104

Virtual Reality Lab Opens, (10AM - 4PM)
Room 101

ARTEMIS, Star Trek Bridge simulator (10AM - 4PM)
Room 203

11:00AM

Magic the Gathering - Steadfast firing off games all day
Plaza Lobby

RPG Gaming Opens, (11AM - 4PM)
Room 103

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (2006) Rated PG, Directed by Mamoru Hosoda
Funimation Theater

Sword Fighting Demonstration with the Society of Creative Anachronism
Expo Stage

11:30AM

Face Painting
Kid-Con

12:00PM

Mask Making, Make a Clay Mask with Tony Buck FX
Room 207

Let's Rock! A Twin Peaks panel with Sheryl Lee and Sherilyn Fenn
Room 205

12:30PM

Pokemon Bingo
Kid-Con

12:45PM

Ouran High School Host Club Episodes 1 and 2 (2006) Rated TV-14
Funimation Theater

1:00PM

Photos with Sheryl Lee & Sherilyn Fenn, First come first serve
Room 201

Cosplay Q&A with all of our cosplay special guests
Room 202

Stormtrooper Costume Challenge with the 501st Legion
Expo Stage

2:00PM

Bertie Botts Bean Challenge
Expo Stage

Beyond the Man In The Rubber Suit, a Godzilla panel with Dr. Bill Tsutsui
Room 205

Cartooning Workshop with Pat Moriarity
Room 207

The Boy and the Beast (2015) Rated PG Directed by Mamoru Hosoda
Funimation Theater

2:30PM

Cosplay Kids Showcase (12 and under)
Expo Stage

3:00PM

Cosplay showcase (ages 13 and older)
Expo Stage

Harry Potter Wand Shop and Sorting Hat
Kid-Con

Electronic Elements in Your Cosplay with Robert Reed
Room 202

4:00PM

The Spacademy Awards and Closing Ceremony
Horner Hall